Changes to 2020-2022 - Directory of ND City Officials

Changes to the 2020-2022 Edition of the Directory of North Dakota City Officials are listed in alphabetical order by city.

Beach
Remove: Henry Gerving, Mayor
Jeanne Larson, Council Member
Add: Jeanne Larson, Mayor

Belfield
Remove: Dristen Dye, Park District Clerk
Add: Amanda Marquart, Park District Clerk

Benedict
Phone Number: 406-640-1568
Remove: Joel Cote-Kanning, Auditor
Becky Tebby, Mayor
Add: Teresa Barrette, Council Member

Beulah
Remove: Kelsey Timmer, Council Member
Add: Jason Isaak, Council Member

Bismarck
Add: Julie Jeske, Park Board President

Bowdon
Remove: JoAna Flemmer, Council Member
Add: Terry Morrow, Council Member

Buxton
Remove: Gene Rosholt, Mayor
Travis Soderberg, Council Member
Add: Travis Soderberg, Mayor

Cando
Remove: Annette Johnson, Auditor
Add: Amanda Hoover, Auditor

Carrington
Remove: Greg Edland, Council Member
Add, Chase Pederson, Council Member

Center
Add: Jayar Kindsvogel, Council Member
 
Coleharbor
Remove: Breanna Lemer, Auditor
Add: Sunsyne Cleveland, Auditor

Columbus
Remove: Karen Kihle, Auditor
Joann Lunstad, Mayor
Sandra Raines, Council Member
Daryl Cameron, Police Chief
Add: Sandy Raines, Auditor
Debbie Casteel, Mayor
Amber Nygard, Council Member
Karen Kihle, Council Member
William Poitra, Police Chief

Cooperstown
Remove: Nancy Lunde, Auditor
Christine Olson, Deputy Auditor
Add: Christine Olson, Auditor
Naomi Trostad, Deputy Auditor

Devils Lake
Remove: Jim Moe, Fire Chief
Add: Nate Bennett, Fire Chief

Dickinson
Remove: Linda Carlson, Administrator
Add: Linda Carlson, Deputy Administrator
Brian Winningham, Administrator

Dodge
Remove: Diane Allmendinger, Auditor
Add: Teresa Van Deusen, Auditor

Drake
Add: Jodi Isaak, Park District Clerk

Edmore
Remove: Patricia Sanderson, Auditor
 
Fargo
Remove: David Todd, Police Chief
Add: David Zibolski, Police Chief

Finley
Remove: Larry Amundson, Mayor

Forbes
Remove: Dennis Schrum, Mayor
Carl Kronberg, Council Member
Dan Brandenburger, Council Member
Add: Carl Kronberg, Mayor
Dennis Schrum, Council Member
Linda Gross, Council Member

Fort Ransom
Remove: Darrel Bjone, Mayor
Add: Al Huckell, Mayor
Robbie Froemke is now Robbie Sagvold

Fortuna
Remove: Wayne Tangen, council Member
Add: Mike Ferris, Council Member
 
Gackle
Remove: Jeff Reiser, Mayor
Andrew Heflin, Council Member
Add: Andrew Heflin, Mayor

Gilby
Remove: Mike Juntunen, City Attorney
Add: Howard Swanson, City Attorney

Glen Ullin
Remove: Anthony Schirado, Council Member
Gary Galsser, Council Member
Raquel Helgeson, Council Member
Add: Wayne Fitterer, Council Member
Brent Swanson, Council Member
Kevin Emter, Council Member

Golden Valley
Remove: Rachel Helling, Auditor
Add: Krista Richau, Auditor

Goodrich

Remove: Karen Feickert, Mayor

Grand Forks

Remove: LeahRae, Public Works Superintendent 
 
Hazelton

Remove: Gary Brown, Park and Recreation Director

Hazen
Add: Monte Erhardt, Assessor
Monte Erhardt, Planner

Hensel

Remove: Katie Foster, Auditor
Add: Heather Halvorson, Auditor

Hoople
Remove: Katie Bjorneby, Auditor
Add: Jennifer Chimbur, Auditor

Horace
Remove: Bryan Schmidt, Council Member
Becky Streitz, Finance Director
David Fenelon, Council Member
John Koerselman, Council Member
Add: Jeff Trudeau, Council Member
Sarah Veit, Council Member

Inkster
Remove: Tracy Uhlir, Auditor
Add: Robert Umphrey, Auditor

Kensal
Remove: Tim Connell, Council Member

Killdeer

Remove: Greg Nordsven, Public Works Superintendent
Add: Cameron Deperalta, Public Works Superintendent

Landa
Remove: Connie Engh, Auditor
Add: Shawn Zahn, Auditor
 
Lehr

Remove: Melanie Lloyd, Council Member
Add: Dawn Dallman, Council Member

Lincoln
Remove: Amanda Sager, Council Member
Shawn Surface, Auditor
Add: Becky Smith, Auditor

Mantador
Remove: Michael Jentz, Mayor
Jay Hejtmanek, Council Member
Michael Jentz, Park District Clerk
Add: Jay Hejtmanek, Mayor
Dan Lugert, Council Member

McHenry
Remove: Ashley Abraham, Auditor
Add: Kalissa Gilbertson, Auditor

Minto
Remove: Carol Ebertowski, Auditor
Add: Angie Shutt, Auditor

Montpelier
Remove: Alice Pekarski, Auditor
Add: Holly Bearch, Auditor
(701) 269-4244
 
New Leipzig
Remove: Colleen Hodell, Council Member
Add: Rueben Pastian, Council Member

Oakes
Remove: Monty Zimmer, Mayor

Pekin
Remove: Marvin Massey, Council Member
Add: James Rude, Council Member

Pisek
Remove: Mary Wild, Assessor
Josh Jelink, Council Member
Add: Josh Jelinek, Mayor
Scott Dalby, Assessor
Craig Jacobson, Council Member
Hunter Bandt, Council Member

Portal
Add: Burke County, Assessor

Regan
Remove: Tom Feist, Council Member

Reynolds
Remove: Evertt Severinson, Auditor
Add: Brian Thompson, Auditor

Rolla
Remove: Laura Hendrickson, Deputy Auditor
Carolynn Orey, Auditor
Add: Erica McDougall, Auditor

Rugby
Remove: Jamie Wald, Park & Recreation Director
Chuck Longie, Council Member
Kevin Candrian, Deputy Auditor
Roger Sitter, Park Board President
Add: Wayne Schmaltz, Building Inspector
Karl Figaard, Economic Development
David Schneibel Jr., Park & Recreation Director
Tonia Dosch, Park Board President
Margaret Kopp, Council Member
Shelby Campbell, Deputy Auditor
Maurus Brossart, Council Member
  
Sentinel Butte
Remove: Kelli Allen, Auditor
Add: Faith Van Horn, Auditor

Solen
Remove: Simon Hoffman, Mayor
Cheryl Hettich, Council Member
Add: Cheryl Hettich, mayor

Surrey
Remove: Mike Thiesen, Council Member
Elaine Christianson, Council Member
Add: Aden Clark, Council Member
Tiffany Wheeler, Council Member

Tioga
Remove: Drake McClelland, Commission President
Tim Sundhagen, Commissioner
Add: Tim Sundhagen, Commission President
Jessica Steele, Commissioner

Tolley
Remove: Jessica Stark, Council Member
Add: Jennifer Triplett, Council Member

Walcott

Remove: Brian Bennes, Council Member
Add: Andrea Janowicz, Council Member

Wishek
Remove: Les Otto, Mayor
Jay Kamletz, Council Member
Brenda Dohn, Council Member
Add: Brenda Dohn, Mayor
Larry Wald, Council Member
Kathy Klemetsrud, Council Member